Board Members Listed By City

Oklahoma Foundation for Excellence Board of Trustees

Andrew J. Morris, President
Lee Ann DeArman, President-Elect
Matt Trentham, Treasurer

Ada
Bill Anoatubby†
John R. Hargrave
Susan Paddack

Alva
Janet Cunningham

Antlers
Bill H. Hill

Ardmore
G. Bridger Cox

Balko
Matt Trentham

Bartlesville
Vanessa Drummond
Kathy Zervas

Blanchard
Kathryn Turner

Carmen
Christa Leamon Hughes

Carnegie
Gail Bliss

Checotah
Patsy Mann

Cheyenne
James Calvert
Stuart Sander
Susan I. Thurmond

Claremore
Jan McClaren
Frank C. Robson
Carolyn A. Taylor

Comanche
Terry Davidson

Dallas, TX
Carrie Headington

Duncan
Jari Askins
Barbara M. Braught

Edmond
Dan Boren
Kyle A. Frankfurt
Casey Gilliam
Nancy K. Hall
Darin Kent
Robyn R. Miller
Lisa Robertson
Liz Robertson
Peggy J. Wisdom

Elk City
Sandy Werner

El Reno
Suzanne Thompson

Enid
Sherrel A. Jones
Bert H. Mackie
Martie Oyler

Foraker
Laura C. Reed

Frederick
Loyd Benson

Idabel
Brian E. Shipp

Jenks
Michael Epps

Lawton
Jennifer Dennis
Beth Johnson
Linda K. Neal

Midwest City
Rick Cobb

Moore
Linda Ammons Starling 

Newcastle
David L. Boren
Molly Shi Boren†
John B. Gorton

Noble
Erika Wright

Norman
Mike Blake Jr.
Sean Burrage
Jenny Dakil
Lee Ann DeArman
Charlotte A. Jones
Farooq S. Karim
Stewart Ryan
Neil P. Schemmer
Joe Siano
Claudia Swisher
Emily Virgin

Oklahoma City
Jami Rhoades Antonisse
Ruben Aragon
Jan Barrick
Julie E. Bates
Bob Burke
Aletha Burrage
Stephen G. Butler
William M. Cameron
Chip Carter
J. Bridger Cox
Morgan Harris
Jean Hendrickson
Sonja J. Hughes
Mary M. Jenkins
Glen D. Johnson
Shelly Lambertz
Nancy L. Leonard
Sheryl Lovelady
Noble McIntyre
Ken Miller
Andrew J. Morris
Polly Nichols
Charles L. Oppenheim
Marion Paden
Earlene Parr
David Postic
Linda R. Rodgers
Corinne Simon
D. Craig Story
Alyson Willis

Park Ridge, IL
Anil V. Gollahalli

Pauls Valley
Daniel V. Barney II
Patricia Sholar

Perry
Charles R. Hall

Ponca City
James K. Howard

Portola Valley, CA
Dan Gilbert

Poteau
Stephen B. Holton

Purcell
Gracie Montgomery

Sand Springs
Scott Thompson

Sapulpa
Claudia Holdridge Bartlett

Seminole
Rebecca J. M. Kennedy
Melvin R. Moran
Lana Reynolds

Shawnee
Karen Henson

Spring, TX
Kyle Dahlem

Stillwater
Mike Boynton Jr.
Jason F. Kirksey
Michelle Nabors

Stroud
Arthur H. Thompson

Tulsa
Howard G. Barnett Jr.
Sharon M. Bartlett
Shoney Blake
Ken Busby
Annie Chang
Diane Eason Contreras
Frank V. Cooper
Kyden Creekpaum
Melvin R. Gilliam
Deanne Dutton Hughes
Dow R. Hughes
Paige L. Johnson
David C. Kendrick
Judy Z. Kishner
Leslie Paris
Joseph L. Parker Jr.
Cathryn Render
Barbara D. Sturdivant
Leonelle E. Thompson
John Waldron
Melissa Woolridge

Weatherford
Phillip Reid

Wichita, KS
Mary Frances Michaelis†

Woodward
Leah M. Barby
Bruce T. Benbrook

Yukon
Dayna Rowe

† Distinguished Trustee Emeritus

Ada
Bill Anoatubby†
John R. Hargrave
Susan Paddack

Alva
Janet Cunningham

Antlers
Bill H. Hill

Ardmore
G. Bridger Cox

Balko
Matt Trentham

Bartlesville
Vanessa Drummond
Kathy Zervas

Blanchard
Kathryn Turner

Carmen
Christa Leamon Hughes

Carnegie
Gail Bliss

Checotah
Patsy Mann

Cheyenne
James Calvert
Stuart Sander
Susan I. Thurmond

Claremore
Jan McClaren
Frank C. Robson
Carolyn A. Taylor

Comanche
Terry Davidson

Dallas, TX
Carrie Headington

Duncan
Jari Askins
Barbara M. Braught

Edmond
Dan Boren
Kyle A. Frankfurt
Casey Gilliam
Nancy K. Hall
Darin Kent
Robyn R. Miller
Lisa Robertson
Liz Robertson
Peggy J. Wisdom

Elk City
Sandy Werner

El Reno
Suzanne Thompson

Enid
Sherrel A. Jones
Bert H. Mackie
Martie Oyler

Foraker
Laura C. Reed

Frederick
Loyd Benson

Idabel
Brian E. Shipp

Jenks
Michael Epps

Lawton
Jennifer Dennis
Beth Johnson
Linda K. Neal

Midwest City
Rick Cobb

Moore
Linda Ammons Starling 

Newcastle
David L. Boren
Molly Shi Boren†
John B. Gorton

Noble
Erika Wright

Norman
Mike Blake Jr.
Sean Burrage
Jenny Dakil
Lee Ann DeArman
Charlotte A. Jones
Farooq S. Karim
Stewart Ryan
Neil P. Schemmer
Joe Siano
Claudia Swisher
Emily Virgin

Oklahoma City
Jami Rhoades Antonisse
Ruben Aragon
Jan Barrick
Julie E. Bates
Bob Burke
Aletha Burrage
Stephen G. Butler
William M. Cameron
Chip Carter
J. Bridger Cox
Morgan Harris
Jean Hendrickson
Sonja J. Hughes
Mary M. Jenkins
Glen D. Johnson
Shelly Lambertz
Nancy L. Leonard
Sheryl Lovelady
Noble McIntyre
Ken Miller
Andrew J. Morris
Polly Nichols
Charles L. Oppenheim
Marion Paden
Earlene Parr
David Postic
Linda R. Rodgers
Corinne Simon
D. Craig Story
Alyson Willis

Park Ridge, IL
Anil V. Gollahalli

Pauls Valley
Daniel V. Barney II
Patricia Sholar

Perry
Charles R. Hall

Ponca City
James K. Howard

Portola Valley, CA
Dan Gilbert

Poteau
Stephen B. Holton

Purcell
Gracie Montgomery

Sand Springs
Scott Thompson

Sapulpa
Claudia Holdridge Bartlett

Seminole
Rebecca J. M. Kennedy
Melvin R. Moran
Lana Reynolds

Shawnee
Karen Henson

Spring, TX
Kyle Dahlem

Stillwater
Mike Boynton Jr.
Jason F. Kirksey
Michelle Nabors

Stroud
Arthur H. Thompson

Tulsa
Howard G. Barnett Jr.
Sharon M. Bartlett
Shoney Blake
Ken Busby
Annie Chang
Diane Eason Contreras
Frank V. Cooper
Kyden Creekpaum
Melvin R. Gilliam
Deanne Dutton Hughes
Dow R. Hughes
Paige L. Johnson
David C. Kendrick
Judy Z. Kishner
Leslie Paris
Joseph L. Parker Jr.
Cathryn Render
Barbara D. Sturdivant
Leonelle E. Thompson
John Waldron
Melissa Woolridge

Weatherford
Phillip Reid

Wichita, KS
Mary Frances Michaelis†

Woodward
Leah M. Barby
Bruce T. Benbrook

Yukon
Dayna Rowe

† Distinguished Trustee Emeritus